Sign in
User ID: Password:
Register
CATEGORY
Computers & Parts
Product Detail

TP-Link Networking Switch T1600G-18TS JetStream 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 2 SFP Slots

ID: TL-T1600G-18TS
MODEL/PART#: T1600g-18TS
SKU:

Brief Description:

  • *Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
  • *L2+ Feature——Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
  • *Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  • *L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • *IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
  • *WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management features

Qty:

ADD TO CAR

Features

Specification

HARDWARE FEATURES

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x

Interface

16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Gigabit SFP Slots

Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Fan Quantity

Fanless

Power Supply

100~240VAC, 50/60Hz

Power Consumption

12.3W

Dimensions ( W x D x H )

17.3*7.1*1.7 in. (440*180*44 mm)

PERFORMANCE

Bandwidth/Backplane

36Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

26.8Mpps

MAC Address Table

8K

Jumbo Frame

9KB

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Quality of Service

Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
IPv6 QoS
Voice VLAN

L2 and L2+ Features

Static Routing
DHCP Relay
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP, LLDP-MED

VLAN

Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MAC/Protocol-based VLAN

Access Control List

L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
IPv6 ACL

Security

AAA
Port Security
DHCP Snooping
IP-MAC-Port Binding
ARP Inspection
802.1x and Radius Authentication
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Dos Defend

IPv6

Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum tra nsmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6

IPv6 Applications

DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet (v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP

Management

Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Dual Image

OTHERS

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents

T1600G-18TS
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet

System Requirements

Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing