Sign in
User ID: Password:
Register
CATEGORY
Computers & Parts
Product Detail

Certified Refurbished JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 SFP Slots

ID: TL-T2600G-28MPS-RE
MODEL/PART#: T2600G-28MPS (TL-SG3424P)
SKU:

Brief Description:

*Certified Refurbished Product form TP-LINK

*2 years Warranty 

Qty:

ADD TO CAR

Features

  • - PoE+ Features
    Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
    PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
    Power Supply: 384W
  • - L2 and L2+ Features
    Static routing
    L2PT
    Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
    STP/RSTP/MSTP
    IGMP Snooping
    Loopback Detection
  • - Quality of Service
    Support IEEE 802.1P
    8 priority queues
    DSCP QoS
    Rate limit feature
  • - Security Strategies
    AAA
    Access Control List (IPv4/IPv6)
    IP-MAC-Port Binding
    ARP Inspection
    IP Source Guard
    802.1x and RADIUS/TACACS+ Authentication
    Support DoS defend
  • - IPv6 Support
    Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack
    MLD Snooping
    PMTU Discovery
    IPv6 Neighbor Discovery
    IPv6 ACL
    DHCPv6 Snooping
    IPv6 Interface
  • - OAM
    802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM
    Device Link Detect Protocol(DLDP)
  • - Management
    Web-based GUI
    Command Line Interface
    Telnet
    Dual Image
    DHCP Server
    DHCP Relay
    sFlow
    LLDP, LLDP-MED
    SNMP v1/v2c/v3
    RMON (1,2,3,9 group)

Specification

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p

Interface

24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 x 1000Mbps SFP Slots
1 x Console Port
1 x Micro-USB Console Port

Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Fan Quantity

2

Power Supply

100~240VAC, 50/60Hz

Power Consumption

Maximum (PoE on): 468.7W (110V/50Hz)

PoE+ Ports(RJ45)

Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
Power Supply: 384W

Dimensions (WxDxH)

17.3*13*1.7 in.(440*330*44 mm)

PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity

56Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

41.7Mpps

MAC Address Table

16k

Jumbo Frame

9216 Bytes

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service

Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN

L2 and L2+ Features

Static Routing
DHCP Relay
DHCP Server
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
L2PT

VLAN

Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
802.1Q/MAC/Protocol-based/Private VLAN
GARP/GVRP

Access Control List

L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p,DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based

Security

IP-MAC-Port Binding
AAA
802.1x and Radius Authentication
DoS Defend
Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control

IPv6

Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 ACL
DHCPv6 Snooping
IPv6 Interface

IPv6 Applications

DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet(v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
IPv6 ACL
IPv6 Interface
IPv6 Routing
DHCPv6 Relay
DHCPv6 Snooping

Management

Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
sFlow
PPPoE Circuit ID
DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
Dual Image
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Password Recovery

OTHERS
Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents

Switch
Power Cord
Quick Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet

System Requirements

Microsoft Windows XP, Vista, 7, 8, 10, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux.

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0~40 °C (32~104 °F);
Storage Temperature: -40~70 °C (-40~158 °F)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Warranty

Longtech: 1 Year
Manufacturer: 1~5 year Limited Warranty